IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Salesforce Community Cloud vs Squiz Matrix comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "Pricing for Salesforce CRM is extremely expensive."
  • More Salesforce Community Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) solutions are best for your needs.
    610,336 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:What I found most valuable in Salesforce CRM is its reporting feature because it's extensive and it's very accurate. I also like that you can move opportunities by stages. I find that feature very… more »
    Top Answer:We pay the license annually for Salesforce CRM. Pricing is extremely expensive. I'm not aware of any hidden costs besides the cost of the license.
    Top Answer:An area for improvement in Salesforce CRM is that there's still a lot of manual input you need to make. If it could pick up things automatically from an email and auto-populate, that would make the… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    1,217
    Comparisons
    288
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    370
    Comparisons
    250
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Squiz CMS
    Learn More
    Overview
    Salesforce Community Cloud, a social platform, that connects and collaborate with customers, partners, and employees. Build a community for everyone critical to your business ecosystem, from agencies, vendors, and suppliers, to patients, job applicants, and even retail locations. Community Cloud employs Salesforce's Chatter social CRM platform for chat and screensharing, allowing users to exchange data and images in real time throughout an ongoing conversation. The platform supports customer relationship management (CRM) and provides channels for customers to find information and communicate with other customers. The console also includes a "Buy" button to enable e-commerce.

    Squiz Matrix enables you to deliver extraordinary new experiences to every customer. Our CMS is designed to help you transform complex content into a series of seamless, personalised applications and services that create meaningful user interactions - across multiple devices and use cases.

    Offer
    Learn more about Salesforce Community Cloud
    Learn more about Squiz Matrix
    Sample Customers
    Brown-Forman, GE Aviation, Pernod Ricard, Toyota, Virgin America, GE, IAVA
    Acurity, Bendigo Bank, ARANZ Geo, Auckland University of Technology, Australian Strategic Policy Institute, Discover Tasmania, Bodleian Libraries, Brunel University, City of Sydney, City University London, Creative Scotland, Dermalogica
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company22%
    Comms Service Provider14%
    Financial Services Firm6%
    Government5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Government25%
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Educational Organization18%
    Computer Software Company10%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business21%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise63%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business15%
    Midsize Enterprise25%
    Large Enterprise60%

    Salesforce Community Cloud is ranked 6th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) with 1 review while Squiz Matrix is ranked 11th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP). Salesforce Community Cloud is rated 0.0, while Squiz Matrix is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Community Cloud writes "Shows where every sales employee stands, what the pipeline is and how healthy it is, but lacks an auto-population feature". On the other hand, Salesforce Community Cloud is most compared with Sitecore Experience Platform and Acquia Cloud, whereas Squiz Matrix is most compared with WordPress, SharePoint and Drupal.

    See our list of best Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) vendors.

    We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.