IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Project Objects vs SoftExpert PPM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
monday Logo
3,314 views|2,359 comparisons
Project Objects Logo
100 views|38 comparisons
SoftExpert Logo
26 views|17 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Project Management Software
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, monday, Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2022.
598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable."
  • "The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately."
  • "The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit."
  • "Fees are paid monthly per user."
  • "The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."
  • "I am using its free version."
  • "We tell others it's about $2200 for a ten-person plan and it can be adjusted; it's easy to scale."
  • More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
    598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The solution just makes it so much easier to keep track of where things are.
    Top Answer: 
    More customizations for automation would be useful. Sometimes, the built-in options are limiting and do not allow for… more »
    Top Answer: 
    I use Monday mostly for providing visibility on shared projects. Before, at my full-time job in event marketing and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DaPulse
    SoftExpert Project and Portfolio Management, SoftExpert Project Portfolio Management
    Learn More
    Overview

    Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

    Project Objects is a leading provider of innovative project portfolio management (PPM) software.

    SoftExpert is a market leader in software and services for enterprise-wide business processes automation and improvement, compliance management and corporate governance, with more than 300,000 users from 2,000 organizations, operating in over 30 countries worldwide

    Offer
    Learn more about monday.com
    Learn more about Project Objects
    Learn more about SoftExpert PPM
    Sample Customers
    Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
    Kells, Co. Meath
    Marcegaglia, Simoldes Group, Midea Carrier, CSN - Companhia Siderúrgica Nacional
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Marketing Services Firm18%
    Non Tech Company8%
    Real Estate/Law Firm7%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business62%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise23%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Project Management Software
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, monday, Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2022.
    598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Project Objects is ranked 52nd in Project Management Software with 1 review while SoftExpert PPM is ranked 32nd in Project Portfolio Management. Project Objects is rated 0.0, while SoftExpert PPM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Project Objects writes "Responsive support, good third-party integration, and offers hybrid-mode project management". On the other hand, Project Objects is most compared with , whereas SoftExpert PPM is most compared with .

    We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.