IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

PowerSteering vs Project.net comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
monday Logo
3,314 views|2,359 comparisons
PowerSteering Logo
48 views|30 comparisons
Project.net Logo
154 views|142 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Project Portfolio Management
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Planview, ServiceNow and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable."
  • "The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately."
  • "The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit."
  • "Fees are paid monthly per user."
  • "The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."
  • "I am using its free version."
  • "We tell others it's about $2200 for a ten-person plan and it can be adjusted; it's easy to scale."
  • More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The solution just makes it so much easier to keep track of where things are.
    Top Answer: 
    More customizations for automation would be useful. Sometimes, the built-in options are limiting and do not allow for… more »
    Top Answer: 
    I use Monday mostly for providing visibility on shared projects. Before, at my full-time job in event marketing and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DaPulse
    Learn More
    Overview

    Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

    Enterprise-scale, on-demand software for project and portfolio management.
    Project.net software provides a range of features and functionality that can help anyone who works on projects. The features help with productivity and collaboration and are useful to people developing new products and providing professional services.
    Offer
    Learn more about monday.com
    Learn more about PowerSteering
    Learn more about Project.net
    Sample Customers
    Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
    Church Pension Group, UK Highways Agency, US Department of Defense, Electrocomponents, Novation, Staples, Molex, Polyone, NHS Lincolnshire
    ALT Software Inc., BanRegio, Concordia University, DigiSynd, Genesys Conferencing, Lone Star College System, Pennsylvania State University, Scantron Corporation, The MASTER Teacher, UL Environment, WakeMed Health & Hospitals
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Marketing Services Firm19%
    Non Tech Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    Media Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business61%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise23%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Project Portfolio Management
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Planview, ServiceNow and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    PowerSteering is ranked 29th in Project Portfolio Management while Project.net is ranked 31st in Project Management Software. PowerSteering is rated 0.0, while Project.net is rated 0.0. On the other hand, PowerSteering is most compared with , whereas Project.net is most compared with Wrike and Trello.

    We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.