IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

PingAccess vs SecureAuth Identity Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
out of 29 in Access Management
Views
254
Comparisons
204
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 29 in Access Management
Views
663
Comparisons
538
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, Auth0 and others in Access Management. Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Overview

PingAccess is a centralized access security solution with a comprehensive policy engine. It provides secure access to applications and APIs down to the URL level, and ensures that only authorized users access the resources they need.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about PingAccess
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm43%
Computer Software Company19%
Comms Service Provider6%
Hospitality Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider13%
Healthcare Company10%
Government6%
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, Auth0 and others in Access Management. Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.

PingAccess is ranked 25th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 23rd in Access Management. PingAccess is rated 0.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, PingAccess is most compared with Symantec Siteminder, whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Amazon Cognito, Tools4ever IAM, Azure Active Directory and Saviynt.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.