NoPaperForms vs Pega CRM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NoPaperForms Logo
72 views|37 comparisons
Pega Logo
566 views|422 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between NoPaperForms and Pega CRM based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about monday.com, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in CRM.
To learn more, read our detailed CRM Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:We can effortlessly manage the data within it, and it offers ease of use and high flexibility to present the data across various vendors.
Top Answer:They should enable the data-driven streaming feature inside it.
Top Answer:We use Pega CRM for database purposes.
Ranking
71st
out of 167 in CRM
Views
72
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
17th
out of 167 in CRM
Views
566
Comparisons
422
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
470
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
Chordiant
Learn More
NoPaperForms
Video Not Available
Pega
Video Not Available
Overview

A defacto choice for educational organizations looking to grow their enrollments, we at NoPaperForms make Sales, Marketing, Admission, Finance, and Operation teams more productive with our powerful yet easy-to-use solutions. While each of our purpose-built products whether Enrollment Cloud, Education CRM, Application Platform, Education Chatbot, or Payment Cloud is powerful on its own, the real impact is when you enroll as one.

Pega BPM streamlines your operations so you can reduce costs and improve business agility. Pega is recognized by leading analyst firms as the most comprehensive and unified BPM platform.
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
The State of Maine, Aegis, Aegon, AIG Japan, ING
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm23%
Computer Software Company14%
Real Estate/Law Firm6%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise78%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise70%
Buyer's Guide
CRM
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about monday.com, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in CRM. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

NoPaperForms is ranked 71st in CRM while Pega CRM is ranked 17th in CRM with 6 reviews. NoPaperForms is rated 0.0, while Pega CRM is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Pega CRM writes "Low-code platform, many tasks are configurable, eliminating the need for custom coding from scratch and offers beautiful dashboard and offers a lot of out-of-the-box configurations". NoPaperForms is most compared with LeadSquared, whereas Pega CRM is most compared with Pega Robotic Process Automation, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Genesys Cloud CX, Siebel CRM and Vlocity.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.