Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Manhattan Active Omni vs SAP Business Suite comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
4th
Views
925
Comparisons
687
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
Views
231
Comparisons
187
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Distributed Order Management, Manhattan Associates Distributed Order Management
Learn More
Overview

Manhattan Active® Omni is the first of its kind, engineered specifically to deliver on omnichannel promises. Born in the cloud with a microservices architecture, Manhattan Active Omni is a suite of order management, point of sale, and customer engagement solutions that is always current and fully extensible.

Our leading-edge technology shatters the boundaries between channels, enabling universal capabilities for any retail associate, in any location, at any time—with one application. It provides complete control of every aspect of omnichannel retail operations—at headquarters, in the contact center, or in the store. Everyone has the same holistic view of customers and their transactions, regardless of channel, with built-in case management, social listening, and communications. Retail store capabilities, including point of sale and clienteling, are presented in a modern user interface across any device, empowering store associates to support customers anywhere in the store.

Fine-grained tools for inventory visibility improve accuracy and availability across the enterprise, keeping promises and building loyalty. The most-advanced retail order management system makes the entire lifecycle of order fulfillment for orders from any channel seamless, precise and exceptional. With store inventory and store fulfillment, retail stores become fulfillment points enabled with the technology to operate as effectively and efficiently as distribution centers.

SAP Business Suite software comprises a set of fully integrated applications such as SAP ERP, SAP CRM, SAP SCM, and SAP SRM that enable enterprises to run their core business operations. It provides end-to-end process support for areas such as customer engagement, finance, human resources, manufacturing, procurement, logistics, and IT management. With SAP HANA, SAP offers full in-memory platform in the cloud. SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA not only brings together transactions and analytics on a single in-memory platform; it completely redefines the concept of real time (which the 'R' in R/1, R/2 and R/3 has always stood for). It enables business processes be re-thought, drives real-time business transformation, and generates customer value both for business and IT.
Offer
Learn more about Manhattan Active Omni
Learn more about SAP Business Suite
Sample Customers
David's Bridal
Lenovo, Molson Coors Brewing Company, City of Boston, Colorado Department of Transportation, The NEC Group, University of Amsterdam, The Charmer Sunbelt Group, Alliander N.V., Chemion Logistik GmbH, National Football League, National Basketball Association, Direct Relief, CIR food, The VELUX Group
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Retailer26%
Comms Service Provider12%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Retailer17%
Comms Service Provider17%
Educational Organization11%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise79%
REVIEWERS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise33%
Large Enterprise44%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise74%

Manhattan Active Omni is ranked 4th in Order Management Hubs while SAP Business Suite is ranked 10th in Order Management Hubs. Manhattan Active Omni is rated 0.0, while SAP Business Suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Manhattan Active Omni is most compared with IBM Order Management, Blue Yonder Order Management, SAP Hybris Order Management, Yantriks and Microsoft Dynamics, whereas SAP Business Suite is most compared with IBM Order Management.

See our list of best Order Management Hubs vendors.

We monitor all Order Management Hubs reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.