Lattice Performance vs PeopleFluent Talent Management comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Lattice Performance and PeopleFluent Talent Management based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Talent Management Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "It's not too expensive, but not too cheap either."
  • More PeopleFluent Talent Management Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Ranking
    31st
    out of 85 in Talent Management
    Views
    251
    Comparisons
    204
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    27th
    out of 85 in Talent Management
    Views
    590
    Comparisons
    507
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Buyer's Guide
    Talent Management
    February 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2024.
    757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
    Learn More
    Lattice
    Video Not Available
    PeopleFluent
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Run feedback cycles that work for your organization

    From project-based to 360-degree, painlessly set up and administer review cycles employees and managers love. Lattice highlights context from updates, peer feedback, and goals so you save time — effortlessly tracking everyone’s accomplishments and improvement areas.

    For People teams

    A customizable solution that People teams can tailor to build a culture of continuous feedback and growth, elevating the work of employees and managers alike.

    For managers

    Give managers the tools they need to understand how their team is performing in real time and become better coaches.

    For employees

    Intuitive tools employees can use to communicate, request feedback, and take ownership of their growth
    and development.


    PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company25%
    Performing Arts7%
    Energy/Utilities Company7%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Healthcare Company13%
    Financial Services Firm11%
    Computer Software Company10%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business39%
    Midsize Enterprise26%
    Large Enterprise35%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business16%
    Midsize Enterprise14%
    Large Enterprise69%
    Buyer's Guide
    Talent Management
    February 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2024.
    757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Lattice Performance is ranked 31st in Talent Management while PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 27th in Talent Management. Lattice Performance is rated 0.0, while PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 6.6. On the other hand, Lattice Performance is most compared with Microsoft Viva Insights, Workday, Rippling, HiBob and WorkTango, whereas PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft and SAP SuccessFactors.

    See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

    We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.