IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DX SaaS vs Velocimetrics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Broadcom Logo
681 views|582 comparisons
Velocimetrics Logo
154 views|112 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
681
Comparisons
582
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
154
Comparisons
112
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn More
Velocimetrics
Video Not Available
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Velocimetrics allows you to independently track and continuously analyse the performance of business critical orders, trades and payments moving across extremely complex, fast and dynamic end-to-end processes in real-time. Precisely tracking every single order, trade or payment and providing detailed, completely customisable, live analysis at every stage, Velocimetrics offers a real-time understanding of exactly what is happening across complex financial processes, as it is happening. Instantly detecting emerging performance, operational risk, client experience or regulatory concerns, Velocimetrics pinpoints an issue's exact location and enables users to drill down to the root cause so emerging issues can be more proactively managed and controlled.
Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about Velocimetrics
Sample Customers
CNN
Foreign Exchange Trading, Foreign Exchange Broker, Equities Trading, Global Equity Broker
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX SaaS is ranked 39th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while Velocimetrics is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM). DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while Velocimetrics is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, DX SaaS is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Zabbix, Dynatrace, Nexthink and Nagios Core, whereas Velocimetrics is most compared with Accedian Skylight.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.