IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DX SaaS vs IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
700
Comparisons
594
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
1,397
Comparisons
1,168
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Tivoli Composite Application Manager
Learn More
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics on z/OS manages real-time problem detection, analysis, and repair to help maintain the availability, performance and general health of on-demand composite applications. it can gain in-depth diagnostic information for specific application requests to identify the root cause of problems. This software provides a consistent way to manage composite applications throughout Java EE application environments. Set alerts to help detect and fix potentially troublesome situations before they affect users. It can resolve performance issues faster and reduce downtime costs.
Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
Sample Customers
CNN
Michelin Tire Corp
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Insurance Company10%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Financial Services Firm17%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise74%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX SaaS is ranked 40th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager is ranked 43rd in Application Performance Management (APM). DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, DX SaaS is most compared with Zabbix, Dynatrace, DX Infrastructure Manager, Nexthink and Micro Focus SiteScope, whereas IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager is most compared with Dynatrace, IBM Application Performance Management, Azure Monitor, AppDynamics and ITRS Geneos.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.