IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs McKinsey Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
291
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
130
Comparisons
113
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Learn More
McKinsey
Video Not Available
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

McKinsey Analytics helps clients identify and capture the most value and meaningful insights from data, and turn them into competitive advantages... Once the tools and models are implemented, we focus on building and transferring capabilities and skills to ensure that analytics becomes a sustained competitive advantage.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about McKinsey Analytics

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while McKinsey Analytics is ranked 18th in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while McKinsey Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry, EY Big Data and Analytics and Accenture Applied Intelligence, whereas McKinsey Analytics is most compared with Fractal Analytics Eugenie.ai and Deloitte AI and Analytics.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.