IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AWS Trusted Advisor vs Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management X comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:The cost optimization and security-related fixes in AWS Trusted Advisor have been great.
Top Answer:I'm not familiar with the licensing costs. We are platinum partners. We get that licensing in-built.
Top Answer:It's been good so far. We haven't found any weak areas. Whenever they suggest anything or any changes in the environment, we cannot click and simply implement those changes. We have to go and rectify… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
22nd
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
467
Comparisons
394
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
758
Rating
8.0
45th
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
246
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Micro Focus HCM, Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management, Codar
Learn More
Overview

AWS Trusted Advisor is your customized cloud expert! It helps you to observe best practices for the use of AWS by inspecting your AWS environment with an eye toward saving money, improving system performance and reliability, and closing security gaps.

Micro Focus® Hybrid Cloud Management (HCM) is a unified automation framework which allows IT to aggregate cloud services; design, deploy, manage and govern hybrid resources, orchestrate IT processes and provide cloud and cost governance.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Trusted Advisor
Learn more about Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management X
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers
Istanbul Grand Airport
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider30%
Computer Software Company17%
Financial Services Firm15%
Media Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government6%
Healthcare Company5%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise75%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise26%
Large Enterprise60%
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, IBM, Nutanix and others in Cloud Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AWS Trusted Advisor is ranked 22nd in Cloud Management with 1 review while Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management X is ranked 45th in Cloud Management. AWS Trusted Advisor is rated 8.0, while Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management X is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of AWS Trusted Advisor writes "Great security, cost, and reliability". On the other hand, AWS Trusted Advisor is most compared with CloudHealth, AWS Control Tower, Cisco Intersight and CloudCheckr CMx High Security, whereas Micro Focus Hybrid Cloud Management X is most compared with .

See our list of best Cloud Management vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.