IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AT&T VPN vs DxOdyssey comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AT&T Logo
633 views|457 comparisons
DH2i Logo
120 views|69 comparisons
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:The stability of the solution is its most valuable feature.
Top Answer:The solution was far too expensive, which is why we ended up moving to a new vendor. The solution had slow connections and very bad routers. We continuously had issues with the VPN and proxy… more »
Top Answer:We currently use Zscaler. We switched from AT&T mostly due to the price but also because it didn't offer a cloud solution and we needed to use LAN connections. I would not recommend the solution if… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
633
Comparisons
457
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
out of 22 in ZTNA
Views
120
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
AT&T Remote Access VPN
Learn More
Overview

AT&T Virtual Private Network (AT&T VPN) is a network-based IP VPN solution with a wide range of features and the flexibility to choose the options you require today, and over time. ... Network Convergence Integrate multiple disparate voice, video and data networks to a single MPLS IP network.

DxOdyssey is a Software Defined Perimeter (SDP) network security solution built on patented technology that is a critical component to achieving a Zero Trust architecture. DxOdyssey enables highly available application-specific micro-tunnels across any mix of locations and platforms. Users access their tunnels via a local port, making the device and the resource invisible to the network. With no open ports and application-level access rather than network-level access, the lateral attack surface is nearly eliminated to protect businesses and data from malicious intruders. This dynamic software solution is extremely lightweight and can be installed and configured on any Windows or Linux machine in just seconds.

DxOdyssey extends SDP capabilities to edge computing with DxOdyssey for IoT, enabling secure, private bi-directional communication between edge devices, the cloud, and on-premises or remote sites – all without VPNs, SD-WANs, or open ports.

DxOdyssey unlocks these key benefits:

✔️ Enable secure, private access between edge devices, the datacenter, and cloud

✔️ Eliminate any network attack surface without complexities of VPNs, SD-WANs, or open ports

✔️ Create a Zero Trust network architecture while achieving the highest ROI

✔️ Achieve complete data privacy with its intelligent matchmaking service

✔️ Enhance performance with built-in failover and 3rd party integrations

DH2i is a software provider with over 10 years of experience, helping customers around the world enhance their network security capabilities with DxOdyssey.

Offer
Learn more about AT&T VPN
Learn more about DxOdyssey
Sample Customers
Road Comission for Oakland County, AW North Carolina, Community Based Care of Central Florida
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider18%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise65%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AT&T VPN is ranked 29th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while DxOdyssey is ranked 11th in ZTNA. AT&T VPN is rated 0.0, while DxOdyssey is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AT&T VPN is most compared with Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client, Zscaler Private Access, Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks and Lumen MPLS IP VPN, whereas DxOdyssey is most compared with .

We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.