We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Aryaka SmartServices vs Silver Peak NX comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aryaka SmartServices Logo
1,024 views|867 comparisons
Silver Peak NX Logo
728 views|638 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 17 in WAN Optimization
Views
1,024
Comparisons
867
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
out of 17 in WAN Optimization
Views
728
Comparisons
638
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Cato Networks, Citrix, GFI and others in WAN Optimization. Updated: January 2022.
564,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Aryaka SmartConnect, Aryaka Managed SD-WAN, Aryaka Managed WAN Services
Learn More
Overview

About Aryaka
Aryaka, the Cloud-First WAN company, brings agility, simplicity and a great experience to consuming the
WAN-as-a-service. An optimized global network and innovative technology stack deliver the industry’s
#1 managed SD-WAN service and sets the gold standard for application performance. Aryaka’s
SmartServices offer connectivity, application acceleration, security, cloud networking and insights
leveraging global orchestration and provisioning. Aryaka’s customers include hundreds of global
enterprises including several in the Fortune 100.

What is Aryaka SmartServices?
Aryaka provides a global and regional secure, integrated, fully managed SD-WAN service deployed on a purpose-built, multi-cloud, global L2 WAN optimized network. Aryaka offers this network as a rich set of
managed services that are seamlessly integrated to deliver the highest possible user experience. These
on-demand services are designed with “cloud-first” principles for easy consumption, operational
simplicity and scale.

  • - Aryaka SmartManage: delivers on all the foundational capabilities required to power the
    SmartServices platform. This includes automation and orchestration, Global Network
    Operating Centers (NOCs) to enable always-on monitoring and predictive analytics for
    ongoing capacity planning.
    - Aryaka SmartConnect is the on-demand, fully managed, end-to-end SD-WAN connectivity service that serves the needs of global enterprises and their local and regional offices and provides site-to-site Internet VPNs and last-mile connectivity. It
    offers connectivity to Oracle’s cloud infrastructure; offers distributed, SLA driven access to Azure IaaS/PaaS via ExpressRoute; and access to SaaS applications, such as Microsoft Office 365, Salesforce, 8x8, Zoom and more.
    - Aryaka SmartOptimize is an on-demand application optimization and application
    acceleration solution delivered as a service.
    - Aryaka SmartCloud provides public clouds and partner clouds networking as a service,
    enabling fast connectivity to IaaS and SaaS on demand.
    - Aryaka SmartSecure provides a comprehensive security-as-a-service offering from the branch to the LAN and to the cloud via security partners, including Zscaler and Palo Alto Networks.
    - Aryaka SmartInsights is enabled by the MyAryaka Cloud; it provides insights on the State of the WAN as well as predictive analytics and allows the enterprise customer to define application prioritization at the branch or region level to monitor QoE and to mitigate failures with proactive monitoring.
Silver Peak NX Appliances are the optimal hardware solution for accelerating the most stringent remote replication workloads. The NX appliances are sized for the smallest of branch offices to the world's largest data centers and disaster recovery sites, supporting up to 5 gigabits-per-second (Gbps) of WAN capacity and 512,000 simultaneous flows. It can also overcome network bandwidth, distance and quality challenges when replicating data over the WAN.
Offer
Learn more about Aryaka SmartServices
Learn more about Silver Peak NX
Sample Customers
World Transport Agency, Henny Penny Corporation, INTTRA, Marposs, Apex CoVantage
Group Dekko, Kingston Technology, American Student Assistance, Ares Management, Charlotte Metro Credit Union, Colonial Savings, Community Bank, Denali Credit Union, Bed Bath & Beyond, Breweries of Cameroon, Carnival Australia, Coastal Beverages, Toshiba Electronics, Tru Blu Beverages, WAXIE Sanitary Supply, Charleston Area Medical Center, Community Health Plan, Healthcare Company, Mercy Health, Linklaters, Miles & Stockbridge, Thomson Snell & Passmore
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider32%
Computer Software Company31%
Manufacturing Company6%
Retailer6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider26%
Financial Services Firm4%
Real Estate/Law Firm4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Cato Networks, Citrix, GFI and others in WAN Optimization. Updated: January 2022.
564,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aryaka SmartServices is ranked 6th in WAN Optimization while Silver Peak NX is ranked 8th in WAN Optimization. Aryaka SmartServices is rated 0.0, while Silver Peak NX is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aryaka SmartServices is most compared with Cato Networks, Cisco SD-WAN, VMware SD-WAN, Masergy Managed SD-WAN and Versa FlexVNF, whereas Silver Peak NX is most compared with Cato Networks, Steelhead, Citrix SD-WAN and Silver Peak VX.

See our list of best WAN Optimization vendors.

We monitor all WAN Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.