IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AccessData FTK [EOL] vs Nuix eDiscovery comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "AccessData FTK is too expensive compared to EnCase."
  • More AccessData FTK [EOL] Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Unranked
    In eDiscovery
    11th
    out of 36 in eDiscovery
    Views
    945
    Comparisons
    798
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    AccessData Forensic Toolkit
    Learn More
    Overview

    FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

    Nuix's suite of powerful, integrated eDiscovery solutions provides a proven reliability across the entire legal discovery process. Nuix technology rapidly gives user a single, unified view into the widest variety of data sources so you can make informed decisions.
    Offer
    Learn more about AccessData FTK [EOL]
    Learn more about Nuix eDiscovery
    Sample Customers
    Royal Military Police
    CYFOR
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider18%
    Government17%
    Computer Software Company14%
    Financial Services Firm11%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company21%
    Government19%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Financial Services Firm13%
    Buyer's Guide
    eDiscovery
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, IBM and others in eDiscovery. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    AccessData FTK [EOL] is ranked unranked in eDiscovery with 1 review while Nuix eDiscovery is ranked 11th in eDiscovery. AccessData FTK [EOL] is rated 8.0, while Nuix eDiscovery is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK [EOL] writes "A user-friendly forensic toolkit with many valuable features". On the other hand, AccessData FTK [EOL] is most compared with OpenText EnCase eDiscovery, whereas Nuix eDiscovery is most compared with OpenText EnCase eDiscovery, IPRO, LAW PreDiscovery, Brainspace Discovery and Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud.

    See our list of best eDiscovery vendors.

    We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.