IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AccessData FTK [EOL] vs IBM StoredIQ comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "AccessData FTK is too expensive compared to EnCase."
  • More AccessData FTK [EOL] Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Unranked
    In eDiscovery
    16th
    out of 36 in eDiscovery
    Views
    320
    Comparisons
    191
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    AccessData Forensic Toolkit
    Learn More
    Overview

    FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

    IBM StoredIQ addresses the problems that challenge records management, electronic discovery, compliance, storage optimization and data migration initiatives. By providing an in-depth assessment of unstructured data where it resides, the software gives organizations visibility into data to make more informed business and legal decisions.

    Offer
    Learn more about AccessData FTK [EOL]
    Learn more about IBM StoredIQ
    Sample Customers
    Royal Military Police
    J.B. Hunt Transport, BBVA Compass
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Government17%
    Computer Software Company14%
    Comms Service Provider14%
    Financial Services Firm12%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider20%
    Computer Software Company19%
    Financial Services Firm14%
    Construction Company10%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business26%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise63%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business23%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise65%
    Buyer's Guide
    eDiscovery
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, IBM and others in eDiscovery. Updated: June 2022.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    AccessData FTK [EOL] is ranked unranked in eDiscovery with 1 review while IBM StoredIQ is ranked 16th in eDiscovery. AccessData FTK [EOL] is rated 8.0, while IBM StoredIQ is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK [EOL] writes "A user-friendly forensic toolkit with many valuable features". On the other hand, AccessData FTK [EOL] is most compared with OpenText EnCase eDiscovery and Nuix eDiscovery, whereas IBM StoredIQ is most compared with IBM StoredIQ InstaScan.

    See our list of best eDiscovery vendors.

    We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.