IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs TOA Technologies ETAdirect comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
5th
Views
364
Comparisons
264
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
Views
142
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
ETAdirect
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

TOA Technologies is the leading provider of cloud-based mobile workforce management applications. ETAdirect improves customer service while dramatically reducing operational costs and delivering immediate return on investment. As the industry's only complete on-demand solution using predictive, time-based analytics, ETAdirect reduces customer wait times and increasing field workforce efficiency. TOA's system deploys quickly, is highly configurable and easily integrates with existing systems.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about TOA Technologies ETAdirect
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Virgin Media, Cox Communications
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company40%
Computer Software Company17%
Comms Service Provider12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while TOA Technologies ETAdirect is ranked 11th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while TOA Technologies ETAdirect is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas TOA Technologies ETAdirect is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.