IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
27th
Views
26
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
KloudGin Intelligent Field Service
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is a best-in-class enterprise Field Service Management cloud solution. Built on a configurable platform with high uptime and the ability to handle elastic demand. KloudGin automates your entire “Service-to-Cash” process by bringing everything related to cases, work orders, assets, resources, vehicles, communications, GIS, and collaboration into a single business process and blends them together intelligently.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Tetra, Sony Playstaion, Gasbarre, California water service, Hawaiian Telecom, Madison Gas and Electric
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is ranked 27th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.