IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs JungleWorks Tookan comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
367 views|265 comparisons
JungleWorks Logo
311 views|164 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
367
Comparisons
265
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
7th
Views
311
Comparisons
164
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Tookan
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Improve Your Delivery Service With Optimized Routes & Real-Time Tracking with Tookan

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about JungleWorks Tookan
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
McDonalds, Slyvan, Complete Express, Eagle View, Swiggy, Burger King, Pizza Hut, KFC
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while JungleWorks Tookan is ranked 7th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while JungleWorks Tookan is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas JungleWorks Tookan is most compared with Locus Dispatcher.

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.