IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs FieldAware comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
364 views|264 comparisons
FieldAware Logo
27 views|16 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
364
Comparisons
264
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
27
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Our made-for-mobile, cloud-based software was designed from the ground up to provide ease-of-use with total flexibility. With FieldAware, you will amaze your customers, make your team more productive and stay ahead of your competition. Your business deserves the most powerful and easy to use field service management system available. Our software provided for a monthly subscription fee per user, with no up-front costs. Our SaaS product (Software as a Service) can be accessed from anywhere, at any time day or night, and handles your service delivery process from end-to-end. including: - Scheduling and Dispatching - Quotes and Jobs - Asset Management - Customer Relationship Management - Mobile Apps for Field Staff - Invoicing and Accounting Integration - Dashboards and Reporting
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about FieldAware
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Industrial Automation, Builder Security Group, ServiceMaster Clean for Vancouver, Cross Refrigeration, Sun Oil Limited, Accent Building Restoration Inc.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company40%
Computer Software Company17%
Comms Service Provider12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while FieldAware is ranked 22nd in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while FieldAware is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas FieldAware is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.