IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs Key2Act comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
370 views|268 comparisons
Key2Act Logo
39 views|25 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
17th
Views
39
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
WennSoft
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

KEY2ACT provides field service and construction management solutions. We empower specialty trades businesses to deliver proactive service, increase profitability, optimize operational efficiencies and drive higher customer retention. We believe organizations that embrace the power of technology and use it to their advantage in their day-to-day operations will outpace their competition. Our field service solutions include work order and contract management, quoting and a mobile application for field resources, while our construction solutions help companies manage jobs, projects, retention, forecasting and change orders.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Key2Act
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Haynes Mechanical Systems, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Brady Family of Companies
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while Key2Act is ranked 17th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while Key2Act is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas Key2Act is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.