IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs Commusoft comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
370 views|268 comparisons
Commusoft Logo
34 views|23 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
Views
34
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Commusoft is an all-in-one cloud-based b2b software designed for small and larger companies with multiple engineers. It helps you to manage your customer database, quotations, jobs, engineers’ diaries, safety certificates and invoicing, and it integrates with popular accounting packages such as Sage, Quickbooks and Xero. It is accessible on your PC, Mac, iPhone, iPad, Android phone or Android tablet. Commusoft is one of the biggest offline application it keeps your computer and mobile device in sync so you can run your business from the office and on the road.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Commusoft
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Alister Hubbard Gas Service, Mycroft Heating and Plumbing, WPJ Heating Services
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while Commusoft is ranked 19th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while Commusoft is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas Commusoft is most compared with Oracle E-Business Suite.

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.