ProcureSENS vs Zycus Procure to Pay Suite comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
37th
Views
24
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
Views
74
Comparisons
57
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Zycus Procure-to-Pay Suite
Learn More
Overview

Facilitates effective procurement choices. The incorporated contract negotiation component tackles the complexities of the extensive Source-to-Order process. Enables a smooth implementation of your sourcing cycle as ProcureSENS seamlessly integrates with any top-notch ERP system.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Sample Customers
Information Not Available
energizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford

ProcureSENS is ranked 37th in Procurement Software while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is ranked 21st in Procurement Software. ProcureSENS is rated 0.0, while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ProcureSENS is most compared with , whereas Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is most compared with .

See our list of best Procurement Software vendors.

We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.