We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Icertis Contract Management vs SAP Ariba Contracts comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
800
Comparisons
704
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
963
Comparisons
732
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ariba Contract Management, SAP Ariba Contract Management, SAP Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn More
Overview
Icertis is the leading provider of contract lifecycle management in the cloud. Icertis Contract Management (ICM) is an innovative, easy-to-use platform that is highly configurable and continually adapts to complex business needs. Today, ICM is used to manage 2.5+ million contracts, by 750,000+ users, in 90+ countries and 40+ languages. With its intelligent workflow and built-in analytics, ICM provides ongoing contractual insights and best-of-breed contract management. ICM enables customers to increase compliance, improve governance, mitigate risk and enhance user productivity, thereby maximizing ROI and accelerating time to value across the global enterprise. For more information, visit www.icertis.com
Ariba Contract Management solutions are designed to help you overcome these challenges by providing full visibility into contracts, enhancing compliance and reporting, and streamlining the contracting and administration processes. With support for all agreement types, online authoring and negotiation features, and automated performance tracking, alerts, and reporting capabilities, Ariba Contracts helps maximize the value of contractual agreements and improve compliance.
Offer
Learn more about Icertis Contract Management
Learn more about SAP Ariba Contracts
Sample Customers
ABB, Airtel, Chemonics, Genpact, Microsoft, Hyundai Hata, KPIT, Roche Diagnostics, Lupin, Skullcandy, Abbvie, Mindtree, MassTech, Wabash National
Colorado Department of Transportation
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider16%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company4%

Icertis Contract Management is ranked 4th in Contract Management Software while SAP Ariba Contracts is ranked 3rd in Contract Management Software. Icertis Contract Management is rated 0.0, while SAP Ariba Contracts is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Icertis Contract Management is most compared with SirionLabs, Apttus, DocuSign CLM, Zycus iContract and Agiloft Contract Management Suite, whereas SAP Ariba Contracts is most compared with OpenText Contract Center, Agiloft Contract Management Suite, Apttus, JAGGAER Total Contract Manager and SirionLabs.

See our list of best Contract Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.