Hugging Face vs IBM Machine Learning comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hugging Face Logo
1,928 views|1,725 comparisons
IBM Logo
67 views|43 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Hugging Face and IBM Machine Learning based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, TensorFlow, Google and others in AI Development Platforms.
To learn more, read our detailed AI Development Platforms Report (Updated: February 2024).
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I recall seeing a fee of nine dollars, and there's also an enterprise option priced at twenty dollars per month."
  • More Hugging Face Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which AI Development Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
    756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:My preferred aspects are natural language processing and question-answering.
    Top Answer:Implementing a cloud system to showcase historical data would be beneficial.
    Top Answer:Hugging Face is an open-source desktop solution.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    8th
    Views
    1,928
    Comparisons
    1,725
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    397
    Rating
    9.0
    22nd
    Views
    67
    Comparisons
    43
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    PowerAI, IBM PowerAI Enterprise
    Learn More
    Overview

    The AI community building the future. Build, train and deploy state of the art models powered by the reference open source in machine learning.

    IBM PowerAI Enterprise helps to make deep learning easier and faster for organizations by bringing together some of the most popular open source frameworks for deep learning, with development and management tools in a single installable package. Designed to simplify end-toend deep learning, PowerAI Enterprise allows enterprises to spend less time on data preparation, implementation and integration, and more time training neural networks for results.

    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Caixa Geral de Depósitos France, KIST Europe
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company13%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    University10%
    Manufacturing Company8%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business25%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise63%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    AI Development Platforms
    February 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, TensorFlow, Google and others in AI Development Platforms. Updated: February 2024.
    756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Hugging Face is ranked 8th in AI Development Platforms with 3 reviews while IBM Machine Learning is ranked 22nd in AI Development Platforms. Hugging Face is rated 9.0, while IBM Machine Learning is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Hugging Face writes "An open-source application for prototyping with built-in libraries ". On the other hand, Hugging Face is most compared with Azure OpenAI, Google Vertex AI, Google Cloud AI Platform, TensorFlow and Replicate, whereas IBM Machine Learning is most compared with .

    See our list of best AI Development Platforms vendors.

    We monitor all AI Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.