HighQ vs Microsoft 365 Business comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HighQ Logo
224 views|167 comparisons
Microsoft Logo
2,042 views|1,054 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between HighQ and Microsoft 365 Business based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms.
To learn more, read our detailed Content Collaboration Platforms Report (Updated: November 2022).
657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "We pay regular licensing fees to continue using Microsoft 365 Business."
  • "It is slightly expensive, but it doesn't have any hidden costs. You know what you're going to spend, and you get a decent ROI on it. It has subscription-based licensing. It helps you to figure out the amount of money that you would spend based on how many mailboxes you would require in a year, which makes it better as compared to a mail server for which you need to consider the licensing cost and the maintenance cost."
  • "This is an expensive product because it is subscription-based, which is always more expensive than a perpetual license."
  • "It's an expensive solution."
  • "There is a licensing fee that is quite expensive. However, the solution is useful and the price is equal to the value."
  • "We pay for a corporation license."
  • "It is probably not cheap, but you can't really compare it with anything else."
  • "There is a licensing cost, but considering the features that it's equipped with, it's not that expensive."
  • More Microsoft 365 Business Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Content Collaboration Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
    657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:An area for improvement would be for Outlook to sync with Google Calendar.
    Ranking
    Views
    224
    Comparisons
    167
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    2,042
    Comparisons
    1,054
    Reviews
    189
    Average Words per Review
    369
    Rating
    8.4
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Microsoft 365 E3, Microsoft 365 E5, Microsoft 365 F1, MS 365 Business
    Learn More
    Overview

    HighQ Dataroom is established as a global data room solution with transactions completed in the legal, banking and corporate sectors. The data room solutions include: Single use data room- individual premium data rooms that come with 24/7 project management as standard. Multi use data room- Multi use data rooms can be reused without the additional set-up cost. Enterprise data room- No storage limit and no project management.

    Microsoft 365 Business is an integrated solution, bringing together the best-in-class productivity of Office 365 with advanced security and device management capabilities to help safeguard your business.

    Offer
    Learn more about HighQ
    Learn more about Microsoft 365 Business
    Sample Customers
    Addleshaw Goddard, Allen & Overy, Maples, Hill Dickinson, Linklaters
    Urban Agriculture Co., The Detroit Wallpaper Co., TransBlue Facility Management, Garner Food Company
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Legal Firm36%
    Computer Software Company19%
    Outsourcing Company10%
    Comms Service Provider7%
    REVIEWERS
    Comms Service Provider12%
    Computer Software Company12%
    Manufacturing Company10%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company17%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Government9%
    Educational Organization7%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise18%
    Large Enterprise58%
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business41%
    Midsize Enterprise18%
    Large Enterprise41%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business34%
    Midsize Enterprise17%
    Large Enterprise49%
    Buyer's Guide
    Content Collaboration Platforms
    November 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: November 2022.
    657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    HighQ is ranked 22nd in Content Collaboration Platforms while Microsoft 365 Business is ranked 4th in Content Collaboration Platforms with 189 reviews. HighQ is rated 0.0, while Microsoft 365 Business is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft 365 Business writes "Very stable, great for collaboration, and can scale easily". HighQ is most compared with Microsoft Office SharePoint Server, whereas Microsoft 365 Business is most compared with Microsoft Intune, ManageEngine Endpoint Central, Datto Workplace, Jamf Pro and Amazon WorkDocs.

    See our list of best Content Collaboration Platforms vendors.

    We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.