Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Google Drive Enterprise vs HighQ comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HighQ Logo
243 views|184 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Google Drive Enterprise and HighQ based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Content Collaboration Platforms solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Google Drive Enterprise vs. HighQ report (Updated: September 2022).
634,775 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "There is a monthly fee that we pay for the use of this solution and the price is fair."
  • "It has a yearly license."
  • "I have evaluated Amazon AWS and IBM solutions. Amazon AWS has competitive prices for cloud storage and backups."
  • "The costs could be lower, but they are reasonable for the value they provide."
  • "Google is much cheaper than Microsoft."
  • "The price could be better."
  • "Google Drive's price is lower than competitors. I have two accounts, including one with Apple that I use to manage some pictures and contact. I use Apple Cloud for only this purpose. I use Google Drive for everything else. Compared to Google, the price of Dropbox is high and the solution isn't good."
  • "Google Drive is free."
  • More Google Drive Enterprise Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Content Collaboration Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
    634,775 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:The service could be improved if it could do more customization, because the model inside is pre-defined and there is no customization. I'd also like to see an extension of the packages because the… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    1,102
    Comparisons
    664
    Reviews
    35
    Average Words per Review
    379
    Rating
    8.4
    Views
    243
    Comparisons
    184
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Drive Enterprise, Google Drive
    Learn More
    Overview

    Drive Enterprise enables you to transform how your business stores, accesses, and secures files, all without extensive change management. Drive Enterprise is a standalone offering with usage-based pricing that includes all the features of Drive.

    HighQ Dataroom is established as a global data room solution with transactions completed in the legal, banking and corporate sectors. The data room solutions include: Single use data room- individual premium data rooms that come with 24/7 project management as standard. Multi use data room- Multi use data rooms can be reused without the additional set-up cost. Enterprise data room- No storage limit and no project management.

    Offer
    Learn more about Google Drive Enterprise
    Learn more about HighQ
    Sample Customers
    Journal Communications
    Addleshaw Goddard, Allen & Overy, Maples, Hill Dickinson, Linklaters
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Educational Organization10%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider21%
    Computer Software Company19%
    Government13%
    Educational Organization10%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Legal Firm31%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Outsourcing Company11%
    Comms Service Provider8%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business33%
    Midsize Enterprise19%
    Large Enterprise48%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise60%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise17%
    Large Enterprise59%
    Buyer's Guide
    Content Collaboration Platforms
    September 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: September 2022.
    634,775 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Google Drive Enterprise is ranked 8th in Content Collaboration Platforms with 37 reviews while HighQ is ranked 21st in Content Collaboration Platforms. Google Drive Enterprise is rated 8.4, while HighQ is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Google Drive Enterprise writes "Feature-rich, easy to use, and has ample storage for file sharing and saving". On the other hand, Google Drive Enterprise is most compared with Google Cloud Storage, Citrix ShareFile, Dropbox, Storj and Microsoft Office SharePoint Server, whereas HighQ is most compared with Microsoft Office SharePoint Server.

    See our list of best Content Collaboration Platforms vendors.

    We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.