IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Gluu vs SecureAuth Identity Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Gluu Logo
903 views|793 comparisons
SecureAuth Logo
709 views|556 comparisons
Ranking
20th
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
903
Comparisons
793
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
709
Comparisons
556
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Gluu
Video Not Available
Overview

Gluu publishes Internet security software universities, government agencies and companies can use to securely identify a person, and manage what information they are allowed to access.

Gluu's flagship product, the Gluu Server, enables organizations to use free open source software (FOSS) to deliver a central authentication and authorization service for web and mobile applications.

The Gluu Server can be used to achieve:

- Single Sign-On
- Adaptive Authentication
- Web & API Access Management
- Directory Integration
- Custom Enrollment

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about Gluu
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
Dubai Municipality
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider37%
Computer Software Company17%
Media Company4%
Educational Organization4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company10%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise48%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Gluu is ranked 20th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 22nd in Access Management. Gluu is rated 0.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Gluu is most compared with OpenIAM Access Manager, Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), Amazon Cognito, Okta Workforce Identity and Auth0, whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Amazon Cognito, SailPoint IdentityIQ, Tools4ever IAM, Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and Saviynt.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.