IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Foglight Evolve Operate vs StackPath Monitoring comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
139
Comparisons
52
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
395
Comparisons
358
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
IT Infrastructure Monitoring
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, SolarWinds and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: August 2022.
620,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Server Density
Learn More
Overview

Foglight Evolve takes a holistic and proactive approach to hybrid cloud management so you can simplify the complexity of your data center, reduce infrastructure costs, maximize system performance, and predict future costs with more accuracy.

Server Density offers unique SaaS-based scalable infrastructure monitoring to help businesses save time and money. With advanced server and website monitoring alerts, graphing tools and integrations with all major cloud service providers, Server Density’s robust and scalable solution helps businesses and IT operations teams be more responsive to issues, make their websites faster and minimise downtime. Founded in 2009, Server Density monitors hundreds of thousands of servers across more than 700 customers, including the NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace. Key features: Open source agent, plugin library, full API and Nagios compatibility; Automatic install via script, system packages, Puppet, Chef, Ansible & Salt Stack; Apps for iOS, Android, Apple TV and Slackbot; Easy to use monitoring API including agentless monitoring; Website and API availability monitoring with response time alerting from the USA, UK, Europe, Australia, Russia, Japan, South Africa and more; Reduce monitoring noise, reduce false alerts and improve life on call Bulletproof monitoring out of the box + endless ways to customize. Save time and effort with our simple, reliable server monitoring.
Offer
Learn more about Foglight Evolve Operate
Learn more about StackPath Monitoring
Sample Customers
American Airlines, Bank of America, BARCLAYS, ebay, Ford, intel, MARS, MERCK, Microsoft, UBER, VISA
NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company43%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm6%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
IT Infrastructure Monitoring
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, SolarWinds and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: August 2022.
620,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Foglight Evolve Operate is ranked 82nd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring while StackPath Monitoring is ranked 65th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Foglight Evolve Operate is rated 0.0, while StackPath Monitoring is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Foglight Evolve Operate is most compared with , whereas StackPath Monitoring is most compared with Cisco UCS Manager, Equinix IBX SmartView and ControlUp.

See our list of best IT Infrastructure Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.