ElectroNeek vs Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between ElectroNeek and Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA).
To learn more, read our detailed Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Report (Updated: November 2022).
654,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "It's very affordable and the licensing is billed on a yearly basis."
  • "Its price could definitely be lower. Its licensing is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost to the standard licensing fees."
  • More ElectroNeek Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
    654,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Yea there are. For example Electroneek. 
    Top Answer:The most valuable feature is the price.
    Top Answer:It's very affordable and the licensing is billed on a yearly basis.
    Top Answer:The initial setup was fairly straightforward.
    Top Answer:There used to be some coding issues, but over time the software has evolved and they have fixed those issues. They need to create a workflow system.
    Top Answer:The best thing with that Jacada is that they are a repository builder, which we use for our assessment to gauge and match screens. Jacada has evolved, but I'm not using the latest version. Technically… more »
    Ranking
    Views
    1,161
    Comparisons
    511
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    322
    Rating
    7.7
    Views
    206
    Comparisons
    142
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    305
    Rating
    7.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    ElectroNeek RPA
    Learn More
    ElectroNeek
    Video Not Available
    Overview
    ElectroNeek is an RPA platform made for IT and Managed Service Providers. You can build a successful automation service business with our Automation, Business, and Service Hubs. With our automation platfor,m you can build, sell and support your client's automation projects quickly. ElectroNeek’s MSP-centric model allows organizations to maximize their clients' ROI and build their own recurring revenue from solution licensing.

    • Automation Hub- Tools to build, deploy, and manage all your software bots in one location. Our no-code/low-code architecture gives you easy-to-use automation. 

    • Business Hub- Build your sales and marketing expertise with Academy training videos, assets, and templates. Everything to ramp up including prospects to develop your sales skills. 

    • Service Hub- Our Knowledge Base and Community Forum give you access to the best product and MSP expertise, with a built-in Support Portal.

    While assisted service aptly describes the human-touch component, intelligent agent engagement more accurately describes the human-touch fueled with technology to drive improved operational efficiency. Intelligent agent engagement is about transforming complex agent desktops, a variety of channels (voice, chat, email, etc) and complex processes (troubleshooting, complicated products, regulatory) into an operationally efficient customer service experience.

    Offer
    Learn more about ElectroNeek
    Learn more about Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Humana, Turk Telekom, Leumi Card
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company26%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Media Company7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company34%
    Government8%
    Financial Services Firm7%
    Comms Service Provider7%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business34%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise50%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business39%
    Midsize Enterprise5%
    Large Enterprise56%
    Buyer's Guide
    Robotic Process Automation (RPA)
    November 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: November 2022.
    654,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    ElectroNeek is ranked 22nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 3 reviews while Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement is ranked 27th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). ElectroNeek is rated 7.6, while Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of ElectroNeek writes "Affordable, stable, and easy to install but they need to develop the Google OCR". On the other hand, ElectroNeek is most compared with UiPath, Automation Anywhere (AA), Microsoft Power Automate, Robocorp and Blue Prism, whereas Jacada Intelligent Agent Engagement is most compared with UiPath.

    See our list of best Robotic Process Automation (RPA) vendors.

    We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.