IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

BCG Big Data & Advanced Analytics vs Cognizant AI & Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
111
Comparisons
99
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
314
Comparisons
246
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
BCG Big Data and Advanced Analytics
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Smart homes, the Internet of Things, social media, mobile applications, and other technologies are generating an unprecedented amount of multistructured data. This "big data" has the potential to transform businesses and industries and to unlock tremendous value. It transforms how companies organize themselves, decide which technologies to use, and build ecosystems of partners and vendors. The time has come to value data as a strategic asset that can help you win.

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

Offer
Learn more about BCG Big Data & Advanced Analytics
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics

BCG Big Data & Advanced Analytics is ranked 21st in Data and Analytics Service Providers while Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers. BCG Big Data & Advanced Analytics is rated 0.0, while Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BCG Big Data & Advanced Analytics is most compared with Palantir Foundry, whereas Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry, Accenture Applied Intelligence and EY Big Data and Analytics.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.