We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Adeptia Connect vs SAS Data Management comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
564,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
564,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: 
The product offers very good flexibility.
Top Answer: 
The stability could be a bit better. It's lacking in this area right now. The solution could use better documentation. It would be nice if the solution offered better training and certification for… more »
Top Answer: 
I primarily use the solution to compare the Computer Associate of Outcome with the data management program.
Ranking
56th
Views
395
Comparisons
363
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
Views
3,579
Comparisons
2,781
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
931
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration Suite
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn More
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services Group
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company5%
Retailer4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider14%
Government8%
Insurance Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise42%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
564,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adeptia Connect is ranked 56th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 5 reviews. Adeptia Connect is rated 0.0, while SAS Data Management is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "One-stop-shop solution for sorting, categorizing and summarizing your data". Adeptia Connect is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, SSIS, Talend Open Studio and SAP Data Services, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Informatica Axon, Informatica PowerCenter, Collibra Governance, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors and best Cloud Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.