IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adeptia Connect vs Ikon comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adeptia Logo
371 views|338 comparisons
Keross Logo
175 views|98 comparisons
Ranking
57th
Views
371
Comparisons
338
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
76th
Views
175
Comparisons
98
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration Suite
Learn More
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

Ikon by Keross is an orchestration platform that delivers on information integrity, confidentiality and availability.

We conceived, built and deliver Ikon as a multi-tenant, universally adaptable technology platform. It is sector-neutral, system friendly and comfortable in all business environments, on the cloud or on premise.

Ikon’s output is across a range of data management and visualisation modules that enable real-time action by all decision makers across the entire organisation. The technology aggregates live workflow data immediately producing relevant reports and notifications. This means all businesses can be managed from the core across people, systems and processes. Ikon does this by activating built-in Infrastructure Management "IoT"​, Business Process Management, Analytics and Robot Process Automation.

Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about Ikon
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services Group
AECOM, Atkins, Al Habtoor Motors, Forrey and Galland
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company45%
Comms Service Provider7%
Insurance Company6%
Financial Services Firm5%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise65%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adeptia Connect is ranked 57th in Data Integration Tools while Ikon is ranked 76th in Data Integration Tools. Adeptia Connect is rated 0.0, while Ikon is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adeptia Connect is most compared with Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, SAS Data Management, Mule Anypoint Platform, SAP Data Services and Talend Open Studio, whereas Ikon is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.