IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ACT! vs Zift Solutions comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Act! Logo
121 views|101 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
93 views|64 comparisons
Ranking
20th
Views
121
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
93
Comparisons
64
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Marketing Automation
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
Overview
Designed with extensive user input, Act! v16 delivers new functionality and enhancements that help you maximize your time, prioritize intelligently, and be informed and prepared to market and sell. Create a holistic view of all relationship interactions at a company automatically, and benefit from an insightful look back at a consolidated history for your system and everyone you do business with. Take the guesswork out of knowing where to prioritize your time based on data-driven customer intelligence, and quickly perform actions en masse to free up your time. Drive productivity in the field with new mobile enhancements2 and gain peace of mind knowing your system and data are healthy via proactive system notifications. - Streamlined Company Management & Global Actions Increase Sales Effectiveness - New Calculated Fields Drive Prioritization and Maximize Customer IQ - New History View Provides an Insightful Look Back - Act! Premium Mobile3 Enhancements Drive Productivity in the Field - Usability and System Improvements for Speed and Peace of Mind

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about ACT!
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
American Health Insurance, Amerifund, Buelow Financial Group, Design North, KM Medical, Sandler Training, Chemical Distributors Inc, PDM Steel Service Centers Inc, Recorded Books
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Buyer's Guide
Marketing Automation
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ACT! is ranked 20th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 23rd in Marketing Automation. ACT! is rated 0.0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ACT! is most compared with , whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with .

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.