Signal Sciences vs Sqreen comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fastly Logo
1,464 views|1,079 comparisons
Sqreen Logo
517 views|406 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Signal Sciences and Sqreen based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet, F5 and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF).
To learn more, read our detailed Web Application Firewall (WAF) Report (Updated: November 2022).
657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,464
Comparisons
1,079
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
517
Comparisons
406
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Web Application Firewall (WAF)
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet, F5 and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2022.
657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Signal Sciences Next-Gen WAF, Signal Sciences RASP
Learn More
Fastly
Video Not Available
Sqreen
Video Not Available
Overview

Signal Sciences' next-gen web application firewall (WAF) and runtime application self protection (RASP) increase security and maintain reliability without sacrificing velocity - all at the lowest total cost of ownership.

Sqreen is the industry’s first provider of Application Security Management (ASM), unifying application security needs into one single platform, giving over 500 companies unprecedented visibility and protection in production. Sqreen enables developers, operations and security teams to scale their security without impacting engineering velocity. The company was founded by security veterans who previously led the offensive security team at Apple. Sqreen is backed by Greylock Partners, Y Combinator, Alven and Point Nine. For more information,

Offer
Learn more about Signal Sciences
Learn more about Sqreen
Sample Customers
Chef, Adobe, Datadog, Etsy, GrubHub, Vimeo, SendGrid, Under Armour, Duo, AppNexus
Rainforest, Le Monde, nestaway
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm11%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm8%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise61%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise55%
Buyer's Guide
Web Application Firewall (WAF)
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet, F5 and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2022.
657,849 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Signal Sciences is ranked 26th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sqreen is ranked 31st in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Signal Sciences is rated 0.0, while Sqreen is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Signal Sciences is most compared with AWS WAF, Azure Web Application Firewall, Akamai Kona Site Defender, Imperva Web Application Firewall and Wallarm NG WAF, whereas Sqreen is most compared with Snyk and AWS WAF.

See our list of best Web Application Firewall (WAF) vendors.

We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.