IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs Tingyun App comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: 
ORUEI lets you create a dashboard that shows you insight into the user experience.
Top Answer: 
ORUEI comes in a package. It comes with Oracle Enterprise Management solution, so it's a few million actually.
Top Answer: 
We have a whole business process monitoring framework with ORUEI in front. So even the database part is monitored from the Oracle Enterprise Manager. This is part of a suite of related products, and… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
578
Comparisons
391
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
922
Rating
7.0
Views
59
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn More
Tingyun
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Tingyun is the company's new APM service platform, providing customers with a full range of solutions from mobile client to server to network level. Help customers real-time monitor and locate multi-dimensional and complex performance problems ranging from crash reports, slow interactions to network environment errors. Tingyun is committed to IT management innovation services from a user perspective, providing end-user end-to-end performance management solutions for a complete application chain for different industries, helping customers to continuously optimize system performance and user experience, and improve user satisfaction and corporate competitiveness.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Tingyun App
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government9%
Insurance Company6%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 25th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while Tingyun App is ranked 88th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 7.0, while Tingyun App is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "UX monitoring is helpful but it can't monitor mobile applications". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with AppDynamics, New Relic APM, IDERA Precise, Dynatrace and Broadcom DX Application Performance Management, whereas Tingyun App is most compared with .

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.