IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

OpenText Exstream vs Xpertdoc CCM Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Logo
2,551 views|1,931 comparisons
Xpertdoc Logo
188 views|149 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,551
Comparisons
1,931
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
188
Comparisons
149
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
HP Exstream, Exstream, OpenText Communications Center Enterprise (CCE)
Xpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn More
Overview
OpenText Exstream allows business users to optimize customer engagement through the design and delivery of ultra-personalized, consistent, compliant, communications - delivered anytime, anywhere.
A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText Exstream
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Merrill Lynch, Northshore Credit, Humana, Aviva Insurance, Penn National, Unum, RDS Group, Denver Water, E.On, Powergrid International Whitepaper
Husky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Insurance Company19%
Financial Services Firm13%
Comms Service Provider10%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise75%
No Data Available

OpenText Exstream is ranked 2nd in Customer Communications Management (CCM) while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 11th in Customer Communications Management (CCM). OpenText Exstream is rated 0.0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText Exstream is most compared with Quadient Inspire, Smart Communications, Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms and Oracle Documaker, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms.

See our list of best Customer Communications Management (CCM) vendors.

We monitor all Customer Communications Management (CCM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.