IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Isis Papyrus Customer Communications vs Xpertdoc CCM Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
272
Comparisons
193
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
182
Comparisons
144
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Papyrus Customer Communications Platform, Isis Papyrus CCM, Papyrus CCM
Xpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn More
Overview

Isis Papyrus Customer Communication Platform enables corporations to consolidate all types of document output (high-volume batch, online, user interactive and on-demand) on one platform. All generated building blocks (data, text, tables, images, etc.) can be reused across all document types. Corporate design and identity is guaranteed. Business teams are empowered by the Papyrus Correspondence Framework Solution to generate content and assemble complete mailings. IT works in collaboration with the business teams sharing data, content, document building blocks and resources from a common central WebRepository.

A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Isis Papyrus Customer Communications
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Union Investment, Cyta, NFU Mutual, BNP Paribas (Suisse) SA, Raiffeisen Group Austria, RheinLand Insurance Group, Chinatrust Commercial Bank, Gebªhren Info Service GmbH (GIS), National Savings and Investments (NS&I), Paneon
Husky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider16%
Insurance Company10%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise60%
No Data Available

Isis Papyrus Customer Communications is ranked 10th in Customer Communications Management (CCM) while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 11th in Customer Communications Management (CCM). Isis Papyrus Customer Communications is rated 0.0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Isis Papyrus Customer Communications is most compared with Quadient Inspire, OpenText Exstream and Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms.

See our list of best Customer Communications Management (CCM) vendors.

We monitor all Customer Communications Management (CCM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.