We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

OpenText Alloy vs SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
564,997 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "It is expensive to my liking but there is a value attached to having peace of mind that they will help you out if you need their support."
  • More SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    564,997 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    The ability to integrate with ShipStation has been a highlight.
    Top Answer: 
    It is expensive to my liking but there is a value attached to having peace of mind that they will help you out if you need their support. Not a real con, but the phrase you pay for what you get… more »
    Top Answer: 
    SPS is our primary EDI provider for all our fulfillment needs. We use SPS to fulfill orders from HomeDepot and Walmart, which are our two biggest customers. SPS is seamlessly connected to our ERP… more »
    Ranking
    53rd
    Views
    511
    Comparisons
    472
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    1st
    out of 14 in EDI
    Views
    973
    Comparisons
    721
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    496
    Rating
    10.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Liaison Technologies
    Fulfillment (EDI), Trading Partner Integration Center
    Learn More
    Overview

    Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

    • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
    • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
    • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
    • Provides built-in security and compliance.
    • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

    With SPS Commerce Fulfillment, you'll have an entire team of trusted advisors ready to help you gain more from your EDI and achieve 100% compliance and ongoing success with your retailer, grocer and distributor trading partners. Our full-service solution is fast, reliable and scalable and can handle your most complex fulfillment requirements for any trading partner, across any channel, including stores, e-commerce and marketplaces.

    Offer
    Learn more about OpenText Alloy
    Learn more about SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI)
    Sample Customers
    Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
    Pet Supplies Plus, Royce Leather, J.R. Watkins Co., Zumba, Deva Concepts, River of Goods, Brooks Sports Inc., Crocs Inc., Redcat Racing, THOS. BAKER, Rugs Direct, WMH Tool Group
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company38%
    Comms Service Provider14%
    Insurance Company7%
    Government6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company27%
    Comms Service Provider18%
    Retailer10%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
    564,997 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    OpenText Alloy is ranked 53rd in Data Integration Tools while SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is ranked 1st in EDI with 1 review. OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0, while SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) writes "Easy to use, good support, integrates with ShipStation, and has helped reduce our workload". OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, TrueCommerce EDI and IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, whereas SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is most compared with OpenText Trading Grid, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, TrueCommerce EDI, IBM B2B Integrator and Infor Nexus.

    We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.