IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA vs Softerra Adaxes comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Micro Focus Logo
122 views|53 comparisons
Softerra Logo
661 views|505 comparisons
Ranking
Views
122
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
661
Comparisons
505
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
Learn More
Overview

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

Adaxes is a management and automation solution for Active Directory, Exchange and Office 365 environments. It provides Automated Provisioning, Web Interface for AD tasks, Role-Based Access Model, Approval-Based Workflow, Self-Password Reset and much more.
Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA
Learn more about Softerra Adaxes
Sample Customers
NRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital
Tele2 Nederland, Baytex Energy Corp, EAS Energy, HeLi NET Telekommunikation GmbH & Co. KG, FUJIFILM, Vulcan Materials, Chemonics International, INIFLUX, L'Occitane Group
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Computer Software Company20%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,358 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is ranked 14th in Active Directory Management while Softerra Adaxes is ranked 10th in Active Directory Management. Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is rated 0.0, while Softerra Adaxes is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is most compared with , whereas Softerra Adaxes is most compared with One Identity Active Roles, Quest Active Administrator, ManageEngine ADManager Plus, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Manager.

See our list of best Active Directory Management vendors.

We monitor all Active Directory Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.