IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Longview Analytics vs Syncfusion Report Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
600
Comparisons
540
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
29th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
283
Comparisons
231
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
arcplan
Learn More
Longview
Video Not Available
Overview

Longview Analytics integrates data from disparate sources. No requirement for you to extract your data and aggregate content into a proprietary data source.

The Syncfusion Report Platform is a solution for enterprise reporting. It shuns proprietary reporting standards and is built on the open Report Definition Language (RDL) specification used by products like Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services. It includes a drag-and-drop-powered report designer application for visually composing reports, a web server application for sharing reports, and an SDK for embedding reports within your applications.
Offer
Learn more about Longview Analytics
Learn more about Syncfusion Report Platform
Sample Customers
ADAC, Acuity Brands, Akzo Nobel, Allegheny Energy, Allianz, AluNorf, Amcor, BASF, Banco Central de Chile, Baerlocher, Bauhaus, Bayer, BMW Financial Services, BNI, Bosch, Bristol-Myers Squibb, B/S/H/, Charmer Sunbelt, China Cargo Airlines, City of Edmonton, Commerzbank, Dachser, Daimler, Darling Ingredients, Deichmann, Deutsche Bank, Deutsche Telekom, DFS, EnBW, Faber Castell, FPT, Fraport, Fritz Egger, Guohua Wind Power, Griesson - de Beukelaer, GS Retail, GT Solar, Hailo, Haniel, HCA, H.C. Starck, H-E-B, Hella, Henkel, Hermes Fulfilment, Hitachi, HORIBA, Hunan Tobacco, Hyundai, Iberia, Intersport, Kaiser + Kraft, KDVZ Frechen, Knorr-Bremse, Lanxess, Leifheit, LG Electronics, Liberty Mutual, Lowe´s, Lufthansa, Lupin, Martin Marietta, Media-Saturn, MetLife, Merck, Migros, NKD, Nobilia, Nokia, Novartis, OBI, Oman Oilfields, Ottobock, Petco, Philip Morris, PSCU, Reitan, Robert Bosch, Roche, RWE, Samsung Electronics, Scripps Health, Siemens, Sinopec Shandong, SMS Group, Sodexo, Southwest Airlines, Stadtwerke Bremen, Swiss Post, Takeda, Telefonica, ThyssenKrupp, TNT Express, TrustX, Turner Broadcasting, T¾V Rheinland, UBS, Veolia Water, Vigor, Vodafone, Voestalpine, Wacker, Waste Management, Wegmans, Wirtgen, World Economic Forum, Yunnan Tobacco, ZFV
Symantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider15%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider17%
Government7%
Healthcare Company7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise68%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise54%
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Longview Analytics is ranked 25th in Reporting Tools while Syncfusion Report Platform is ranked 29th in Reporting Tools. Longview Analytics is rated 0.0, while Syncfusion Report Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Longview Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform and Oracle Essbase, whereas Syncfusion Report Platform is most compared with Windward Core, IBM Cognos and SAP Crystal Reports.

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.