Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA vs Microsoft ATA [EOL] comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA and Microsoft ATA [EOL] based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA vs. Microsoft ATA [EOL] report (Updated: September 2022).
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:The most valuable features are file activity monitoring and registry activity monitoring.
Top Answer:The pricing is nice when compared to other products in the industry.
Top Answer:It would be helpful if there were more guidance provided for integrating with unsupported devices.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
1,530
Comparisons
1,241
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Unranked
In User Behavior Analytics - UEBA
Buyer's Guide
User Behavior Analytics - UEBA
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Cynet, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2022.
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
LogRhythm CloudAI, LogRhythm UEBA
Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics, MS ATA [EOL]
Learn More
Overview

LogRhythm UEBA enables your security team to quickly and effectively detect, respond to, and neutralize both known and unknown threats. Providing evidence-based starting points for investigation, it employs a combination of scenario analytics techniques (e.g., statistical analysis, rate analysis, trend analysis, advanced correlation), and both supervised and unsupervised machine learning (ML).

Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) provides a simple and fast way to understand what is happening within your network by identifying suspicious user and device activity with built-in intelligence and providing clear and relevant threat information on a simple attack timeline. Microsoft ATA is an on-premises platform to help you protect your enterprise from advanced targeted attacks by automatically analyzing, learning, and identifying normal and abnormal entity (user, devices, and resources) behavior. It detects suspicious activities and malicious attacks with behavioral analytics, adapts to the changing nature of cyber-security threats, focuses on what is important with a simple attack timeline and reduces false positive fatigue.
Offer
Learn more about LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA
Learn more about Microsoft ATA [EOL]
Sample Customers
Turkish Airlines, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital, Empa, The Alberta Teachers' Association
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm13%
Government5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider22%
Computer Software Company14%
Financial Services Firm13%
Government13%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise66%
Buyer's Guide
User Behavior Analytics - UEBA
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Cynet, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2022.
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.

LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is ranked 19th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Microsoft ATA [EOL] is ranked unranked in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is rated 0.0, while Microsoft ATA [EOL] is rated 0.0. On the other hand, LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Secure Network Analytics, Splunk User Behavior Analytics, Trend Micro Deep Discovery and Aruba IntroSpect, whereas Microsoft ATA [EOL] is most compared with .

See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.