We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Intellect Digital Core vs Oracle FLEXCUBE comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Intellect Digital Core Logo
218 views|152 comparisons
Oracle FLEXCUBE Logo
2,587 views|1,938 comparisons
Ranking
9th
Views
218
Comparisons
152
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
Views
2,587
Comparisons
1,938
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Intellect, Polaris Intellect, IDC 20
Learn More
Intellect Design Arena
Video Not Available
Overview
Highly rated practice management solution that can handle billing, scheduling, and an array of automated tasks.
Oracle FLEXCUBE Core Banking helps banks overcome the challenges of intense competition, reduced margins, and increased customer expectations by creating a unique competitive advantage built upon improved profitability and an extended customer reach.
Offer
Learn more about Intellect Digital Core
Learn more about Oracle FLEXCUBE
Sample Customers
Lloyds Banking Group, RBC
Nedbank Limited, Banca Transilvania S.A., Hampden & Co., TECU Credit Union Co-operative Society Limited
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider26%
Financial Services Firm10%
Energy/Utilities Company10%

Intellect Digital Core is ranked 9th in Core Banking Software while Oracle FLEXCUBE is ranked 1st in Core Banking Software. Intellect Digital Core is rated 0.0, while Oracle FLEXCUBE is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Intellect Digital Core is most compared with Temenos Transact and EdgeVerve Finacle, whereas Oracle FLEXCUBE is most compared with Temenos Transact, Tata BaNCS, EdgeVerve Finacle, Mambu and Thought Machine.

See our list of best Core Banking Software vendors.

We monitor all Core Banking Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.