We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Oracle FLEXCUBE vs Temenos Transact comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle FLEXCUBE Logo
2,587 views|1,938 comparisons
Temenos Transact Logo
2,403 views|1,828 comparisons
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: 
Hi @Ahmed Essam,  We are building a new digital marketplace called Byrssa. We decided to decouple front from back by using cinchy.com.  The cinchy platform makes the integration of systems… more »
Ranking
1st
Views
2,587
Comparisons
1,938
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
2,403
Comparisons
1,828
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Temenos, Temenos T24
Learn More
Temenos
Video Not Available
Overview
Oracle FLEXCUBE Core Banking helps banks overcome the challenges of intense competition, reduced margins, and increased customer expectations by creating a unique competitive advantage built upon improved profitability and an extended customer reach.
Temenos Suites provide the solution for banks to serve up the customer insights at the right moment, via the right channel, at the same time as driving massive efficiencies in the back-office: in short, they offer front office differentiation with back office automation. The two are highly connected having a user interface that is essential. But the quality of the overall user experience requires that banks are able to draw insights in real time and from multiple datasets. Moreover, the speed of fulfilment is also critical, and so it really matters that the digital solution is front-to-back.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle FLEXCUBE
Learn more about Temenos Transact
Sample Customers
Nedbank Limited, Banca Transilvania S.A., Hampden & Co., TECU Credit Union Co-operative Society Limited
ABN AMRO, Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Bank of Shanghai, BlueShore Credit Union, Commercial Bank of Africa, Equitas Microfinance, MCB Group, Mauritius Commercial Bank, Metro Bank, Schroders PWM, Swissquote Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider26%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider32%
Computer Software Company29%
Financial Services Firm12%
Energy/Utilities Company6%

Oracle FLEXCUBE is ranked 1st in Core Banking Software while Temenos Transact is ranked 2nd in Core Banking Software. Oracle FLEXCUBE is rated 0.0, while Temenos Transact is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Oracle FLEXCUBE is most compared with Tata BaNCS, EdgeVerve Finacle, Mambu, Finastra and Intellect Digital Core, whereas Temenos Transact is most compared with Thought Machine, Mambu, Avaloq Core, Tata BaNCS and EdgeVerve Finacle.

See our list of best Core Banking Software vendors.

We monitor all Core Banking Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.