We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Intellect BPM vs Temenos Quantum comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Intellect BPM Logo
312 views|252 comparisons
Temenos Quantum Logo
2,422 views|1,383 comparisons
Ranking
Views
312
Comparisons
252
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,422
Comparisons
1,383
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: January 2022.
564,997 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
KonyOne, Kony, Kony Quantum
Learn More
Overview

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Kony is the fastest-growing, cloud-based enterprise mobility solutions company and an industry leader among mobile application development platform providers. Kony empowers today's leading organizations to compete in mobile time by rapidly delivering multi-edge apps across the broadest array of devices and systems. Enterprises can design, build, configure, and manage mobile apps across the entire software development lifecycle, and get to market faster with a lower total of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Learn more about Temenos Quantum
Sample Customers
300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.
Nationwide, KPMG, Medical Mutual, ComED, Ally, Aetna, Banks Holdings Limited, Boughey, Toyota, Warburtons, Woodside, Wellpoint, Regions
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider18%
Government7%
Insurance Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm13%
Media Company8%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business40%
Midsize Enterprise40%
Large Enterprise20%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: January 2022.
564,997 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Intellect BPM is ranked 15th in Mobile Development Platforms while Temenos Quantum is ranked 11th in Mobile Development Platforms. Intellect BPM is rated 0.0, while Temenos Quantum is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Intellect BPM is most compared with , whereas Temenos Quantum is most compared with OutSystems, Mendix, IBM MobileFirst, HCL Domino and Ionic.

See our list of best Mobile Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.