Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

IBM MobileFirst vs Somoto comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Logo
442 views|258 comparisons
Somoto Logo
27 views|19 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
442
Comparisons
258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
20th
Views
27
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
MobileFirst, Worklight
Learn More
Somoto
Video Not Available
Overview
IBM Worklight helps organizations extend their business to mobile devices.

Somoto was founded in 2009 by two Internet savvy entrepreneurs with the idea of building the best distribution and monetization tool for developers backed by cutting edge technology and algorithms. Somoto offers various solutions to developers, publishers and advertisers for distribution and monetization worldwide. Throughout the years, Somoto has expanded its reach to the mobile and video verticals, becoming a leader in these markets as well. Today Somoto is a leading technology company specializing in all aspects of monetization and distribution of Mobile and PC applications as well as Video Advertising worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MobileFirst
Learn more about Somoto
Sample Customers
UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions, Gruppo Unipol, Raymond James Financial, Toshiba GCS, CST, ABK-Systeme GmbH, BNP Paribas
Bai du, Perion, AVG, Dealply, Iminent, Price Peep, Ask.com, Matomy, Babylon, Sterkly, DSNR, Adorika
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Financial Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company12%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise63%
No Data Available

IBM MobileFirst is ranked 6th in Mobile App Platforms while Somoto is ranked 20th in Mobile App Platforms. IBM MobileFirst is rated 0.0, while Somoto is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM MobileFirst is most compared with Ionic, Microsoft Azure App Service and Xamarin Platform, whereas Somoto is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile App Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.