IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

IBM MobileFirst vs Motorola Rhomobile comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Logo
506 views|302 comparisons
Motorola Logo
31 views|19 comparisons
Ranking
Views
506
Comparisons
302
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
31
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
MobileFirst, Worklight
Rhomobile
Learn More
Overview
IBM Worklight helps organizations extend their business to mobile devices.

Supported by a thriving, open source community and built around modern coding languages like JavaScript, HTML5 and CSS3, RhoMobile Suite leverages existing web development skills to build feature-rich, native enterprise applications. Styling libraries of advanced widgets and effects are easy to integrate, making it simple to create better-looking, better-working apps. True write-once, run-anywhere capability frees developers from having to tweak code to support additional operating systems. And seamless, out of the box data sync simplifies back-end integration and connects users to business-critical intelligence, whether they’re online or off.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MobileFirst
Learn more about Motorola Rhomobile
Sample Customers
UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions, Gruppo Unipol, Raymond James Financial, Toshiba GCS, CST, ABK-Systeme GmbH, BNP Paribas
Los Angeles Police Department
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider17%
Financial Services Firm11%
Insurance Company10%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM MobileFirst is ranked 14th in Mobile Development Platforms while Motorola Rhomobile is ranked 25th in Mobile Development Platforms. IBM MobileFirst is rated 0.0, while Motorola Rhomobile is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM MobileFirst is most compared with Xamarin Platform and SAP Mobile Platform, whereas Motorola Rhomobile is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.