IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Axway Appcelerator vs Motorola Rhomobile comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Axway Logo
160 views|125 comparisons
Motorola Logo
31 views|19 comparisons
Ranking
Views
160
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
31
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: May 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Appcelerator Titanium, Appcelerator
Rhomobile
Learn More
Overview
Appcelerator Titanium allows you to deliver an immersive user experience at a fraction of the time, but with the same results, of native platforms. Titanium handles device and OS compatibility you build amazing apps.

Supported by a thriving, open source community and built around modern coding languages like JavaScript, HTML5 and CSS3, RhoMobile Suite leverages existing web development skills to build feature-rich, native enterprise applications. Styling libraries of advanced widgets and effects are easy to integrate, making it simple to create better-looking, better-working apps. True write-once, run-anywhere capability frees developers from having to tweak code to support additional operating systems. And seamless, out of the box data sync simplifies back-end integration and connects users to business-critical intelligence, whether they’re online or off.

Offer
Learn more about Axway Appcelerator
Learn more about Motorola Rhomobile
Sample Customers
Bracket, Homes.com, Safeguard, Avis, Smuckers, VMWare, Zipcar, Mfoundry, Blackbaud
Los Angeles Police Department
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: May 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axway Appcelerator is ranked 17th in Mobile Development Platforms while Motorola Rhomobile is ranked 25th in Mobile Development Platforms. Axway Appcelerator is rated 0.0, while Motorola Rhomobile is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Axway Appcelerator is most compared with , whereas Motorola Rhomobile is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.