Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

IBM MobileFirst vs Mobile Roadie comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Logo
442 views|258 comparisons
Mobile Roadie Logo
23 views|12 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
442
Comparisons
258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
24th
Views
23
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
MobileFirst, Worklight
Learn More
Mobile Roadie
Video Not Available
Overview
IBM Worklight helps organizations extend their business to mobile devices.

Mobile Roadie is a powerful mobile app platform that enables you to design, build, and launch low-code apps quickly, easily, and economically.

Mobile Roadie apps can be instantly updated from anywhere in the world with the online content management system. Built-in Mobile Roadie features include media (music, photos, video), shows/events, and fan interaction (with Facebook/Twitter viral spread).

Offer
Learn more about IBM MobileFirst
Learn more about Mobile Roadie
Sample Customers
UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions, Gruppo Unipol, Raymond James Financial, Toshiba GCS, CST, ABK-Systeme GmbH, BNP Paribas
Clients include the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Universal Pictures, Arizona Department of Health Services, Jacksonville Airport, the San Diego Gulls, Tupperware, the Aspen Ideas Festival, Harvard University, Wynn Las Vegas, and Hollywood Casino.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Financial Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company11%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise63%
No Data Available

IBM MobileFirst is ranked 6th in Mobile App Platforms while Mobile Roadie is ranked 24th in Mobile App Platforms. IBM MobileFirst is rated 0.0, while Mobile Roadie is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM MobileFirst is most compared with Ionic, Microsoft Azure App Service and Xamarin Platform, whereas Mobile Roadie is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile App Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.