Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Highfive vs Polycom RealPresence Clariti comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Highfive and Polycom RealPresence Clariti based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Virtual Meetings solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Highfive vs. Polycom RealPresence Clariti report (Updated: September 2022).
636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Virtual Meetings solutions are best for your needs.
636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:It does a good job of integrating with other software.
Top Answer:I'd like to see a wider range of use cases for this product.
Top Answer:I've deployed this product for clients on-prem and we use it in our company on cloud. It's used to deploy meeting rooms. We are integrators, both from a technical and an architectural perspective. I'm… more »
Ranking
57th
out of 59 in Virtual Meetings
Views
21
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
15th
out of 59 in Virtual Meetings
Views
405
Comparisons
318
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
503
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
RealPresence Clariti, Clariti
Learn More
Dialpad
Video Not Available
Overview

VIDEO CONFERENCING FOR MEETING ROOMS
Intelligent meeting rooms require a modern approach to video conferencing hardware. With HD video and industry-leading audio powered by Dolby Voice®, Highfive’s hardware is purpose-built to deliver an exceptional “like you’re there” experience. And setup of any Highfive kit takes less than 15 minutes. Now that’s smart!

BORN IN THE CLOUD SOFTWARE
Simplifying collaboration starts with making our cloud software insanely easy to use. Highfive’s video stack is built on WebRTC and runs on AWS hyperscale cloud. That means Highfive is ready when you are…wherever you are…whichever device you’re on. With a single click, meetings always start on time. And since there are no software downloads, pin codes or dial-in numbers, you’re saving both time and money.

GET UNLIMITED USERS AND FREE DESKTOP SOFTWARE
Our reimagined pricing plan will change how you think about, procure, manage and adopt video conferencing. With unlimited users, complemented by free desktop software and mobile app, everyone can enjoy the benefits of unlimited meetings with no restrictions on users and length of calls.

CONNECT TO ANY PLATFORM
Everyone wants a seamless experience in the meeting room. With Meeting Connector, Highfive users can connect directly with BlueJeans, Lifesize, Webex, Zoom or any other SIP-enabled platform. Meeting Connector was created for mid-level and enterprises that often leverage multiple video conferencing platforms across teams and with external clients.

RealPresence Clariti is simple, powerful, cloud-ready collaboration infrastructure software for businesses of all sizes that connects people with HD voice, video, content and web collaboration.

Offer
Learn more about Highfive
Learn more about Polycom RealPresence Clariti
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Baptist Health Corbin, North Carolina Central University
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider32%
Computer Software Company13%
Government13%
Manufacturing Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise59%
Buyer's Guide
Virtual Meetings
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Zoom Video Communications, 3CX and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: September 2022.
636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Highfive is ranked 57th in Virtual Meetings while Polycom RealPresence Clariti is ranked 15th in Virtual Meetings with 2 reviews. Highfive is rated 0.0, while Polycom RealPresence Clariti is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Polycom RealPresence Clariti writes "On-premises with improved quality and god reliability". Highfive is most compared with , whereas Polycom RealPresence Clariti is most compared with Cisco TelePresence.

See our list of best Virtual Meetings vendors.

We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.