IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Golden Frog VyprVPN vs MegaPath MPLS VPN comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "My licensing cost is about 80 euros a year, which I find very reasonable because I can use the solution on up to three devices and share it with other people."
  • More Golden Frog VyprVPN Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
    621,703 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: l like the high download speed of the solution. Of course, it depends on which country you're using, but most countries are fast, and the solution doesn't limit your internet speed very much.
    Top Answer:My licensing cost is about 80 euros a year, which I find very reasonable because I can use the solution on up to three devices and share it with other people.
    Top Answer:The problem with the solution is that most of the time, it uses a certain IP address that does not change much. If I'm using a different country, like Germany, it still uses the same IP address, and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    63
    Comparisons
    50
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    274
    Rating
    8.0
    Views
    196
    Comparisons
    153
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    MegaPath IPsec VPN
    Learn More
    Overview

    We optimize Internet connections to increase performance and speed, enable privacy and provide access to a free and open Internet.

    MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

    Offer
    Learn more about Golden Frog VyprVPN
    Learn more about MegaPath MPLS VPN
    Sample Customers
    Reddit, Wunder
    UnumProvident
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company22%
    Comms Service Provider20%
    Government14%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    Buyer's Guide
    Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: July 2022.
    621,703 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Golden Frog VyprVPN is ranked 17th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 1 review while MegaPath MPLS VPN is ranked 35th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Golden Frog VyprVPN is rated 8.0, while MegaPath MPLS VPN is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Golden Frog VyprVPN writes "A stable solution that is easy to set up and offers high download speeds". On the other hand, Golden Frog VyprVPN is most compared with , whereas MegaPath MPLS VPN is most compared with AWS PrivateLink and Zscaler Private Access.

    See our list of best Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vendors.

    We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.